2020 Fixtures and Notable Dates

2020 Notable Dates 

GREEN OPENS Wednesday 15th April 6.15 pm
OPEN DAY Saturday 20th June 11.00 am onwards
CLUB FINALS and BARBEQUE Sunday 20th September 10.00 am onwards. Barbecue 5.00 pm approx
CLOSING of the GREEN Wednesday 30th September 6.15 pm
CLUB A.G.M. Sunday 22nd November 10.00 am

2020 Fixtures   

Day
Date
Opponents
Match
Time
Venue
Dress

APRIL 

Wed  15 Green Opening 6.15 pm Home Greys
Fri  17 Bert Martin Trophy Club Comp 6.15 pm Home Greys
Sun  19 Ron Mayall Trophy Club Comp 2.30 pm Home Greys
Tue  21 Mickey Beams Trophy Club Comp 6.15 pm Home Greys
Wed  22 Town Gardens Wilts League 6.15 pm Away Greys
Thu  23 North End S & D League 6.15 pm Home Greys
Sat  25 Cirencester 5 Mxd Rinks 2.30 pm Home Whites
Mon  27 A v Purton D Aft Triples 2.00 pm Away Greys
Mon  27 B v Haydon Wick D Aft Triples 2.00 pm Home Greys
Mon  27 C v Wroughton D Aft Triples 2.00 pm Away Greys
Wed  29 Highworth Wilts League 6.15 pm Home Greys
Thu  30 Town Gardens S & D League 6.15 pm Home Greys

MAY

Sat   2 Blue Circle 3 Rink League 2.30 pm Home Whites
Mon   4 A v Shrivenham C Aft Triples 2.00 pm Home Greys
Mon   4 B v Shrivenham A Aft Triples 2.00 pm Away Greys
Tue   5 North Wilts 3 Rink League 6.15 pm Away Greys
Wed   6 Westlecot Wilts League 6.15 pm Away Greys
Thu   7 Highworth A S & D League 6.15 pm Away Greys
Sat   9 Ramsbury & Aldbourne 3 Mixd Triples 2.30 pm Away Greys
Sun  10 Wilton 3 Rink League 11.00 am Away Whites
Mon  11 A v Westlecot B Aft Triples 2.00 pm Away Greys
Mon  11 B v Stratton Churchways A Aft Triples 2.00 pm Home Greys
Mon  11 C v Highworth B Aft Triples 2.00 pm Home Greys
Wed  13 Royal Wootton Bassett Wilts League 6.15 pm Home Greys
Thu  14 West End S & D League 6.15 pm Home Greys
Fri  15 Devizes 3 Rink League 6.15 pm Away Greys
Mon  18 B v Faringdon Aft Triples 2.00 pm Away Greys
Tue  19 Stratton Churchways 3 Rink League 6.15  pm Away Greys
Wed  20 Cricklade Wilts League 6.15 pm Away Greys
Thu  21 Cricklade S & D League 6.15 pm Away Greys
Fri  22 C v Ramsbury & Aldbourne Aft Triples 2.00 pm Away Greys
Sun  24 Wilton 3 Rink League 2.30 pm Home Whites
Tue  26 A v Haydon Wick D Aft Triples 2.00 pm Home Greys
Tue  26 C v North End B Aft Triples 2.00 pm Home Greys
Wed  27 Stratton Churchways Wilts League 6.15 pm Home Greys
Thu  28 Westlecot Garrards S & D League 6.15 pm Home Greys
Sat  30 Warminster 3 Rink League 11.00 am Away Whites

JUNE

Mon   1 A v Shrivenham A Aft Triples 2.00 pm Away Greys
Mon   1 B v Purton D Aft Triples 2.00 pm Home Greys
Mon   1 C v Wanborough A Aft Triples 2.00 pm Away Greys
Thu  4 Supermarine A S & D League 6.15 pm Home Greys
Sat  6 Blue Circle 3 Rink League 11.00 am Away Whites
Mon  8 A v Stratton Churchways A Aft Triples 2.00 pm Home Greys
Mon  8 B v Shrivenham C Aft Triples 2.00 pm Away Greys
Mon  8 C v Stratton Churchways C Aft Triples 2.00 pm Home Greys
Tue  9 Royal Wootton Bassett 3 Rink League 6.15 pm Away Greys
Wed  10 Wanborough Wilts League 6.30 pm Away Greys
Thu  11 Royal Wootton Bassett A S & D League 6.15 pm Home Greys
Sun  14 Amesbury 3 Rink League 2.30 pm Home Whites
Mon  15 A v Faringdon Aft Triples 2.00 pm Away Greys
Mon  15 B v Westlecot B Aft Triples 2.00 pm Home Greys
Mon  15 C v Highworth A Aft Triples 2.00 pm Away Greys
Wed  17 Supermarine Wilts League 6.30 pm Home Greys
Thu  18 Faringdon S & D League 6.15 pm Away Greys
Fri  19 Broughton Gifford 3 Rink League 6.30 pm Home Greys
Mon  22 A v Swindon B Aft Triples 2.00 pm Home Greys
Mon  22 B v Swindon A Aft Triples 2.00 pm Away Greys
Mon  22 C v North End A Aft Triples 2.00 pm Home Greys
Wed  24 Rodbourne Cheney Wilts League 6.30 pm Away Greys
Thu  25 Highworth B S & D League 6.15 pm Away Greys
Fri  26 Holt 3 Rink League 6.30 pm Away Greys
Sun  28 Woolston 6 Mxd Rinks 3.00 pm Away Whites
Mon  29 A v Purton D Aft Triples 2.00 pm Home Greys
Mon  29 B v Haydon Wick D Aft Triples 2.00 pm Away Greys
Mon  29 C v Wroughton D Aft Triples 2.00 pm Home Greys
Tue  30 Chippenham Park 3 Rink League 6.15 pm Home Greys

JULY

Wed   1 Wroughton Wilts League 6.30 pm Home Greys
Thu   2 Wroughton  S & D League 6.15 pm Home Greys
Fri   3 North Wilts 3 Rink League 6.30 pm Home Greys
Sun   5 2 Wood Comp 10.00 am onwards Greys
Mon   6 A v Shrivenham C Aft Triples 2.00 pm Away Greys
Mon   6 B v Shrivenham A Aft Triples 2.00 pm Home Greys
Wed   8 Marlborough Wilts League 6.30 pm Away Greys
Thu   9 North End S & D League 6.15 pm Away Greys
Fri  10 Devizes 3 Rink League 6.30 pm Home Greys
Sat  11 Ramsbury & Aldbourne 3 Mxd Triples 2.30 pm Home Greys
Mon  13 A v Westlecot B Aft Triples 2.00 pm Home Greys
Mon  13 B v Stratton Churchways A Aft Triples 2.00 pm Away Greys
Mon  13 C v Highworth B Aft Triples 2.00 pm Away Greys
Wed  15 Haydon Wick Wilts League 6.30 pm Home Greys
Thu  16 Town Gardens S & D League 6.15 pm Away Greys
Fri  17 Chippenham Town 3 Rink League 6.30 pm Home Greys
Mon  20 B v Faringdon Aft Triples 2.00 pm Home Greys
Mon  20 C v Ramsbury & Aldbourne Aft Triples 2.00 pm Home Greys
Wed  22 West End Wilts League 6.30 pm Away Greys
Thu  23 Highworth A S & D League 6.15 pm Home Greys
Mon  27 A v Haydon Wick D Aft Triples 2.00 pm Away Greys
Mon  27 C v North End B Aft Triples 2.00 pm Away Greys
Tue  28 Chippenham Park 3 Rink League 6.30 pm Away Greys
Wed  29 Purton Wilts League 6.30 pm Home Greys
Thu  30 West End S & D League 6.15 pm Away Greys
Fri  31 Broughton Gifford 3 Rink League 6.30 pm Away Greys

AUGUST

Sat   1 Warminster 3 Rink League 2.30 pm Home Whites
Mon   3 A v Shrivenham A Aft Triples 2.00 pm Home Greys
Mon   3 B v Purton D Aft Triples 2.00 pm Away Greys
Mon   3 C v Wanborough A Aft Triples 2.00 pm Home Greys
Tue   4 Cricklade S & DLeague 6.15 pm Home Greys
Wed   5 Stratton Churchways 3 Rink League 6.30 pm Home Greys
Thu   6 Westlecot Garrards S & D League 6.15 pm Away Greys
Sun   9 Swindon v Swindon & District 6 Rink Mixed 2.30 pm Home Whites
Mon  10 B v Shrivenham C Aft Triples 2.00 pm Home Greys
Mon  10 C v Stratton Churchways C Aft Triples 2.00 pm Away Greys
Tue  11 Supermarine A S & D League 6.15 pm Away Greys
Wed  12 A v Stratton Churchways A Aft Triples 2.00 pm Away Greys
Thu  13 Royal Wootton Bassett A S & D League 6.15 pm Away Greys
Sat  15 Amesbury 3 Rink League 2.30 pm Away Whites
Mon  17 A v Faringdon Aft Triples 2.00 pm Home Greys
Mon  17 B v Westlecot B Aft Triples 2.00 pm Away Greys
Mon  17 C v Highworth A Aft Triples 2.00 pm Home Greys
Tue  18 Faringdon S & D League 6.15 pm Home Greys
Thu  20 Highworth B S & D League 6.15 pm Home Greys
Fri  21 Chippenham Town 3 Rink League 6.30 pm Away Greys
Sat  22 Avondale 6 Rink Mixed 2.30 pm Home Whites
Mon  24 A v Swindon B Aft Triples 2.o0 pm Away Greys
Mon  24 B v Swindon A Aft Triples 2.00 pm Home Greys
Mon  24 C v North End A Aft Triples 2.00 pm Away Greys
Tue  25 Royal Wootton Bassett 3 Rink League 6.15 pm Home Greys
Thu  27 Bowls Wiltshire v Herefordshire 2.00 pm Home County
Thu  27 Wroughton S & D League 6.15 pm Away Greys
Fri  28 Holt 3 Rink League 6.30 pm Home Greys

SEPTEMBER

Tue   1 Ron West Triples Club Comp 6.15 pm Home Greys
Thu   3 Ron West Triples Club Comp 6.15 pm Home Greys
Tue   8 Ron West Triples Club Comp 6.15 pm Home Greys
Thu  10 Ron West Triples Club Comp 6.15 pm Home Greys
Fri  11 Ron West Triples Club Comp 6.15 pm Home Greys
Tue  15 Ron West Triples Club Comp 6.15 pm Home Greys
Thu  17 Ron West Triples Club Comp 6.15 pm Home Greys
Sat  19 Club Finals 10.00 am onwards Home Whites
Sun  20 Club Finals 10.00 am onwards Home Whites
Sun  20 Presentation of Trophies and Barbecue 5.00 pm Home
Mon  21 Floodlit Gala 6.30 pm Home Greys
Tue  22 Floodlit Gala 6.30 pm Home Greys
Wed  23 Floodlit Gala 6.30 pm Home Greys
Thu  24 Floodlit Gala 6.30 pm Home Greys
Fri  25 Floodlit Gala 6.30 pm Home Greys
Wed  30 Closing of the green 6.15 pm Greys

 

Comments are closed.